ALL ORDERS OF THIS NON STOCK SPECIES WITH A GOODS VALUE OF UNDER £150 WILL BE SUBJECT TO A SURCHARGE OF £18
FOR PRICES AND AVAILABILITY PLEASE
CONTACT US

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------

Amboyna Burr Wood Veneer
AMBB/001
£ per sheet + P&P
Nominal sheet size: ins wide x ins long sq ft
Sheets Sold in Pairs Only
Available to order only
Non stock item surcharges apply
contact us

button blank

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

Blue line

MCB supplies Wood Veneer 4U

ALL BUTTON PRICES ON THIS SITE ONLY INCLUDE P&P WITHIN THE UK.
CUSTOMERS OUTSIDE THE UK USING BUTTONS WILL RECEIVE AN E-MAIL WITH PAYMENT OPTIONS FOR ADDITIONAL POSTAGE COSTS

FOR REDUCED POSTAGE ON MULITIPLE PURCHASES PLEASE INPUT THE ITEM CODE / QUANTITY REQUIRED ON THE FORM

AMBOYNA WOOD VENEER

Common name: Andaman Padauk, Burma Padauk, Maidou, Amboyna
Botanical Name: Pterocarpus dalbergioides, P. macrocarpus, P. indicus
Origin: Andaman Islands, Burma, Thailand, Philippines, Malay peninsula.

Amboyna Gold Wood Veneer

Amboyna Red Wood Veneer

This sought after burr veneer, obtained from Padouk, is generally small in dimension and is used for fine cabinet-making.
Its colour ranges from golden yellow to deep red.

Veneer Scans Button